Roger Wood Memorial Cup (formerly Sunday Cup)

Results

Round 1
6. 24/10/10   Studley Sporting F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 24/10/10   Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Hartshill Sports Club F.C. (Fist)
[+]
4. 24/10/10   Clements 83 Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Wednesbury Rosehill Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
3. 24/10/10   Hampton Adult Sundays F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Tyseley Working Mens Club F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 24/10/10   Wednesbury Rosehill F.C. (First) 2 - 1 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
1. 24/10/10  11:00 Blackheath Knights Quest F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Bagot F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
57.    Tyseley Working Mens Club F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Minworth Social F.C. (First)
[+]
56.    Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
55.    Orton Vale F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Bagot F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
54.    Punchbowl F.C. (First) 7 - 3 Ridge Lane F.C. (First)
[+]
53.    Wednesbury Rosehill Tavern F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Azaad Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
52.    Glascote Swifts F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Ambleside A F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
51.    Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
50.    Grosvenor Park F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
49.    Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) P - P Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
48.    V I P International F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Hundred Acre F.C. (First)
[+]
47.    Punchbowl F.C. (First) P - P Ridge Lane F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
46.    Orton Vale F.C. (First) P - P Bagot F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
45.    Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Continental Star Hub F.C. (First)
[+]
44.    Tyseley Working Mens Club F.C. (First) P - P Minworth Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
43.    Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Hamstead Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
42.    Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
41.    Wednesbury Rosehill Tavern F.C. (First) P - P Azaad Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
40.    Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First) P - P Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
39.    Glascote Swifts F.C. (First) P - P Ambleside A F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
38. 19/12/10   Maudslay F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 28/11/10   Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) P - P Continental Star Hub F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
21. 28/11/10   Wednesbury Rosehill F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Church Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 28/11/10   Grosvenor Park F.C. (First) P - P Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
19. 28/11/10   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) P - P Hamstead Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
18. 28/11/10   Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First) P - P Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
17. 28/11/10   Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First) P - P Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
16. 28/11/10   Tyseley Working Mens Club F.C. (First) P - P Minworth Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
15. 28/11/10   Coventry Colliery Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Poplar Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 28/11/10   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) P - P Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
13. 28/11/10   Orton Vale F.C. (First) P - P Bagot F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
12. 28/11/10   V I P International F.C. (First) P - P Hundred Acre F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
11. 28/11/10   Punchbowl F.C. (First) P - P Ridge Lane F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
10. 28/11/10   Diffusion F.C. (First) HW-W Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
9. 28/11/10   Glascote Swifts F.C. (First) P - P Ambleside A F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
8. 28/11/10   Wednesbury Rosehill Tavern F.C. (First) P - P Azaad Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
7. 28/11/10   Maudslay F.C. (First) P - P Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Round 3
59. 30/01/11   Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
58.    Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 16/01/11   V I P International F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Tyseley Working Mens Club F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 16/01/11   Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Wednesbury Rosehill F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 16/01/11   Ambleside A F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Punchbowl F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 2 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
27. 16/01/11   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Azaad Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 16/01/11   Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) P - P Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
25. 30/01/11   Grosvenor Park F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 16/01/11   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) P - P Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
23. 16/01/11   Diffusion F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
62. 06/03/11   Ambleside A F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
61.    Ambleside A F.C. (First) P - P Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
60.    Ambleside A F.C. (First) P - P Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
34. 20/02/11   Tyseley Working Mens Club F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
33. 20/02/11   Ambleside A F.C. (First) P - P Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
32. 20/02/11   Azaad Sports F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 20/02/11   Wednesbury Rosehill F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Diffusion F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
36. 20/03/11   Azaad Sports F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Wednesbury Rosehill F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 0 - 3 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
35. 20/03/11  10:30 Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
37. 22/05/11  11:00 Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Wednesbury Rosehill F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre