Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

Round 1
3. 02/10/11   Midland Chilled Food F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Parklands C V T F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 02/10/11   Crown Warriors F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Great Barr Olympic F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 02/10/11   Wolverhampton City F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Sprintz F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
19. 06/11/11   Ambleside A F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 4 Olympic Royals F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
18. 06/11/11   Parklands C V T F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 06/11/11   Hamstead Youth F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 5 Wolverhampton United Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 06/11/11   Westlea Wanderers F.C. (second) 6 - 4 Phantom United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
15. 06/11/11   Codsall Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Rec United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
14. 06/11/11   Glascote Swifts F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 5 Weddington Thistle F.C. (2nd Team)
[+]
13. 06/11/11   Castle Vale Jaguars F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 F C Adelaide F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 06/11/11   Brantley Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Crown Warriors F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 06/11/11   Cranes Park Rangers F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Ember Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
10. 06/11/11   Sutton Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Olton Orient F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 06/11/11   Hare & Hounds (Nuneaton) F.C. (First) 7 - 6 3D Scantech F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
8. 06/11/11   Cooksey Lane Celtic F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Wythall Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 06/11/11   Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 4 White Lion Link F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 06/11/11   Tipton Sports F.C. (First) HW-W Great Western Wanderers (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
5. 06/11/11   Old Bulls Head F.C. (Darmill) 1 - 8 Goodrich Actuation F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 03/11/11  19:45 Sprintz F.C. (First) 3 - 1 S P S F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
27. 04/12/11   Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Cooksey Lane Celtic F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 04/12/11   Goodrich Actuation F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Castle Vale Jaguars F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
25. 04/12/11   Sprintz F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Sutton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 04/12/11   White Lion Link F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Hare & Hounds (Nuneaton) F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 04/12/11   Olympic Royals F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Cranes Park Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 04/12/11   Brantley Rovers F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Codsall Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 04/12/11   Weddington Thistle F.C. (2nd Team) CCD-HW Westlea Wanderers F.C. (second)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
20. 04/12/11   Wolverhampton United Sunday F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Tipton Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
31. 08/01/12   Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Wolverhampton United Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 08/01/12   Cranes Park Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Weddington Thistle F.C. (2nd Team)
[+]
29. 08/01/12   Hare & Hounds (Nuneaton) F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Goodrich Actuation F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
28. 08/01/12   Codsall Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Sprintz F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
33. 04/03/12   Cranes Park Rangers F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 04/03/12   Goodrich Actuation F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Codsall Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
34. 01/04/12  11:00 Goodrich Actuation F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre