Sunday Cup

Results

Final
42. 01/06/14  11:00 Hundred Acre (First) 5 - 2 Westlea Wanderers (First)
[+]
Semi Final
41. 27/05/14  19:00 Punchbowl (First) 2 - 3 Westlea Wanderers (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
40. 30/03/14  00:00 Bartley Green Sunday (First) 2 - 3 Hundred Acre (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
39. 02/02/14  10:30 Poplar Athletic (First) 1 - 2 Westlea Wanderers (First)
[+]
38. 16/02/14  10:30 A F C Bentley (First) 1 - 2 Bartley Green Sunday (First)
[+]
37. 02/02/14  14:00 Haunchwood Sports (First) 2 - 3 Hundred Acre (First)
[+]
36. 04/05/14  00:00 Punchbowl (First) 2 - 0 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult (Fir
[+]
3rd Round
35. 15/12/13  00:00 Bartley Green Sunday (First) 3 - 1 Diffusion (First)
[+]
34. 15/12/13  00:00 Poplar Athletic (First) 1 - 0 Drayton (First)
[+]
33. 15/12/13  00:00 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult (Fir 9 - 1 Ridge Lane (First)
[+]
32. 15/12/13  00:00 Maggies (First) Away Walkover Punchbowl (First)
[+]
31. 15/12/13  00:00 Westlea Wanderers (First) 2 - 1 V I P International (First)
[+]
30. 15/12/13  00:00 Lion of Judah (First) 1 - 4 Haunchwood Sports (First)
[+]
29. 15/12/13  00:00 A F C Bentley (First) 4 - 2 Austin Ex Apprentices (First)
[+]
28. 05/01/14  00:00 Hundred Acre (First) 3 - 1 Weddington Thistle (First)
[+]
2nd Round
27. 24/11/13  00:00 Gatehouse Tavern (First) 3 - 4 Haunchwood Sports (First)
[+]
26. 24/11/13  00:00 V I P International (First) 3 - 2 Black Horse (Redditch) (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
25. 24/11/13  00:00 Drayton (First) 5 - 1 Royal Hotel (Sutton) (Disbanded 20.6.14)
[+]
24. 24/11/13  00:00 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult (Fir 2 - 0 Halfway (First)
[+]
23. 24/11/13  00:00 Diffusion (First) Home Walkover Church Hill (First)
[+]
22. 24/11/13  10:30 Lamp Albion (First) 0 - 1 A F C Bentley (First)
[+]
21. 24/11/13  00:00 Maggies (First) 5 - 1 Leamington Hibernian Sunday (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
20. 24/11/13  00:00 Hundred Acre (First) 6 - 0 Ambleside A (First)
[+]
19. 24/11/13  00:00 Austin Ex Apprentices (First) 4 - 1 K N C United (First)
[+]
18. 24/11/13  00:00 Goodyear Pavilion (First) 3 - 5 Lion of Judah (First)
[+]
17. 24/11/13  00:00 Bartley Green Sunday (First) 6 - 2 Azaad Sports (First)
[+]
16. 24/11/13  00:00 Khalsa Leamington Spa (First) 1 - 2 Weddington Thistle (First)
[+]
15. 24/11/13  00:00 Ridge Lane (First) Home Walkover Glascote Swifts (First)
[+]
14. 24/11/13  00:00 Meriden St Johns (First) 3 - 7 Westlea Wanderers (First)
[+]
13. 24/11/13  00:00 Harbury Albion (First) 3 - 4 Poplar Athletic (First)
[+]
12. 24/11/13  00:00 F C Barcode (First) 0 - 2 Punchbowl (First)
[+]
1st Round
11. 27/10/13  00:00 Drayton (First) 3 - 1 Marston Green (First)
[+]
10. 27/10/13  00:00 Raven Celtic (First) 1 - 4 V I P International (First)
[+]
9. 27/10/13  00:00 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult (Fir 3 - 1 Orton Vale (First)
[+]
8. 27/10/13  00:00 Black Horse (Redditch) (First) 2 - 0 Wrottesley (First)
[+]
7. 27/10/13  00:00 Leamington Hibernian Sunday (First) 4 - 3 Moseley C C (First)
[+]
6. 27/10/13  13:30 Videotone (First) 1 - 5 F C Barcode (First)
[+]
5. 27/10/13  00:00 Lamp Albion (First) 1 - 0 Continental Star Hub (First)
[+]
4. 17/11/13  00:00 K N C United (First) 5 - 3 Kings Norton (Open)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
3. 27/10/13  00:00 Great Barr Rangers (First) 1 - 5 Maggies (First)
[+]
2. 27/10/13  00:00 Otter And Vixen (First) 2 - 3 Bartley Green Sunday (First)
[+]
1. 27/10/13  00:00 Oscott Liberals (First) 4 - 5 Glascote Swifts (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
WGS
Help Centre