Sunday Vase Competition

Results

Final
39. 13/04/14  11:00 Boldmere Falcons Seniors (First) 6 - 0 Castle Vale Jaguars (First)
[+]
Semi Final
38. 16/03/14  00:00 Hundred Acre (Reserves) 0 - 1 Castle Vale Jaguars (First)
[+]
37. 16/03/14  00:00 Phoenix Seniors (First) 1 - 3 Boldmere Falcons Seniors (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
36. 19/01/14  00:00 Phoenix Seniors (First) 4 - 1 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle (First)
[+]
35. 19/01/14  00:00 Athletic Football Club Beacon (First) 3 - 5 Hundred Acre (Reserves)
[+]
34. 23/02/14  00:00 Boldmere Falcons Seniors (First) 2 - 1 Cooksey Lane Celtic (First)
[+]
33. 23/02/14  00:00 Castle Vale Jaguars (First) 4 - 0 Kings Heath Albion (First)
[+]
3rd Round
32. 15/12/13  00:00 Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday (First) 1 - 6 Cooksey Lane Celtic (First)
[+]
31. 15/12/13  00:00 Phoenix Seniors (First) 4 - 1 Wednesfield Red Lion (First)
[+]
30. 15/12/13  00:00 Booker Athletic (First) 0 - 1 Castle Vale Jaguars (First)
[+]
28. 15/12/13  00:00 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle (First) 2 - 1 Orange Tree (First)
[+]
27. 05/01/14  00:00 Hundred Acre (Reserves) 2 - 0 Punchbowl Saints (First)
[+]
26. 19/01/14  00:00 Kings Heath Albion (First) 3 - 2 Castle Green (First)
[+]
25. 15/12/13  00:00 Shard End Athletic (First) 3 - 6 Athletic Football Club Beacon (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
2nd Round
24. 17/11/13  00:00 Punchbowl Saints (First) 3 - 2 Springville Holly Lane Lions (First)
[+]
23. 17/11/13  00:00 Clements 83 Sunday (First) 0 - 1 Castle Green (First)
[+]
22. 17/11/13  00:00 Wolverhampton United Sunday (First) 1 - 6 Shard End Athletic (First)
[+]
21. 17/11/13  00:00 Punjab United Sports Sunday (First) Away Walkover Booker Athletic (First)
[+]
20. 17/11/13  00:00 Mere Green (First) 4 - 4 Phoenix Seniors (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
19. 17/11/13  00:00 Finham Park Alvis (First) 0 - 2 Castle Vale Jaguars (First)
[+]
18. 17/11/13  00:00 Orange Tree (First) 8 - 3 Thimblemill Rec Sunday (First)
[+]
17. 24/11/13  00:00 Elmdon Athletic (First) 1 - 4 Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday (First)
[+]
16. 17/11/13  00:00 Hall Green (First) 2 - 3 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle (First)
[+]
15. 17/11/13  00:00 Sedgley White Lions Sunday (East) Abandoned Crown Pype Hayes (First)
[+]
Match Adandoned
14. 17/11/13  00:00 Hundred Acre (Reserves) 9 - 1 P A B (First)
[+]
13. 17/11/13  13:30 Heath Town United (First) 2 - 4 Cooksey Lane Celtic (First)
[+]
12. 17/11/13  00:00 Boldmere Falcons Seniors (First) 5 - 4 Hampton Blackwood (First)
[+]
11. 17/11/13  00:00 Hardwick Arms (First) 0 - 1 Kings Heath Albion (First)
[+]
10. 17/11/13  00:00 Athletic Football Club Beacon (First) 6 - 2 Kypros (folded) (First)
[+]
9. 17/11/13  00:00 Wednesfield Red Lion (First) 2 - 1 Sportsman (First)
[+]
1st Round
8. 20/10/13  00:00 Billesley (First) 2 - 6 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle (First)
[+]
7. 20/10/13  00:00 Sportsman (First) 5 - 1 Emerald Athletic (First)
[+]
6. 03/11/13  10:30 Northfield Town S G (First) 1 - 3 Kypros (folded) (First)
[+]
5. 03/11/13  00:00 Booker Athletic (First) 7 - 5 Erdington A (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
4. 20/10/13  00:00 Clements 83 Sunday (First) 4 - 1 Old Oscott (First)
[+]
3. 20/10/13  00:00 Hundred Acre (Reserves) 4 - 3 F C Adelaide (First)
[+]
2. 20/10/13  00:00 Coleshill Athletic (First) 3 - 4 Hampton Blackwood (First)
[+]
1. 20/10/13  00:00 Brantley Rovers (First) 1 - 6 Cooksey Lane Celtic (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre