Sunday Vase Competition

Results

Final
37. 17/05/15  11:30 Old Bulls Head (Castle) 0 - 1 Sportsman (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
36. 15/03/15  10:30 Punchbowl (First) 1 - 2 Old Bulls Head (Castle)
[+]
35. 15/03/15  00:00 Sportsman (First) 3 - 2 Olympic Sports (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Quarter-Final
34. 08/02/15  00:00 Olympic Sports (First) 3 - 0 Hare and Hounds Sports (First)
[+]
33. 01/03/15  00:00 Hardwick Arms (First) 1 - 3 Old Bulls Head (Castle)
[+]
32. 15/02/15  11:00 Punchbowl (First) 2 - 1 Shard End Athletic (First)
[+]
31. 15/02/15  00:00 Sportsman (First) 3 - 2 Hall Green (First)
[+]
3rd Round
30. 25/01/15  00:00 Hall Green (First) 2 - 0 Mere Green (First)
[+]
29. 21/12/14  00:00 Hardwick Arms (First) Home Walkover Norton A (First)
[+]
28. 25/01/15  11:00 Crown Pype Hayes (First) 3 - 7 Olympic Sports (First)
[+]
27. 21/12/14  00:00 Sportsman (First) 4 - 1 Pheasey (First)
[+]
26. 18/01/15  00:00 Shard End Athletic (First) 5 - 3 Shirley Dynamos A (First)
[+]
25. 11/01/15  00:00 Old Bulls Head (Castle) 3 - 1 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle (First)
[+]
24. 21/12/14  00:00 Athletic Football Club Beacon (First) 0 - 2 Hare and Hounds Sports (First)
[+]
23. 21/12/14  00:00 Yardley Dynamo (First) 1 - 6 Punchbowl (First)
[+]
2nd Round
22. 16/11/14  13:00 Punchbowl Saints (First) 1 - 2 Pheasey (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
21. 23/11/14  11:00 Coventry Sports Foundation (First) 0 - 6 Hall Green (First)
[+]
20. 16/11/14  10:30 Yardley Dynamo (First) 5 - 1 Kypros (folded) (First)
[+]
19. 16/11/14  00:00 Crown Pype Hayes (First) 3 - 2 Billesley (First)
[+]
18. 16/11/14  00:00 Coventry Cedars (First) 1 - 7 Sportsman (First)
[+]
17. 16/11/14  00:00 Hare and Hounds Sports (First) 3 - 0 Stanleys (First)
[+]
16. 23/11/14  00:00 Old Bulls Head (Castle) 5 - 0 Hall Green Galaxy (First)
[+]
15. 16/11/14  10:30 Punchbowl (First) 4 - 2 Castle Green (First)
[+]
14. 16/11/14  00:00 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle (First) 5 - 4 Wednesfield Red Lion (First)
[+]
13. 16/11/14  00:00 Shard End Athletic (First) 4 - 0 Unicorn Social (First)
[+]
12. 16/11/14  00:00 Brantley Rovers (First) 1 - 3 Mere Green (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
11. 16/11/14  00:00 Finham Park Alvis (First) 1 - 5 Hardwick Arms (First)
[+]
10. 16/11/14  00:00 Norton A (First) 8 - 4 Erdington A (First)
[+]
9. 30/11/14  00:00 Great Barr Rangers (First) 1 - 2 Olympic Sports (First)
[+]
8. 16/11/14  00:00 Athletic Football Club Beacon (First) 4 - 1 Meadway Sports and Social (First)
[+]
7. 16/11/14  00:00 Hundred Acre (Reserves) 2 - 3 Shirley Dynamos A (First)
[+]
1st Round
6. 19/10/14  00:00 Yardley Dynamo (First) 3 - 3 Old Oscott (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
5. 19/10/14  00:00 Kypros (folded) (First) Home Walkover West Park Rangers (First)
[+]
4. 19/10/14  00:00 Kings Heath Albion (First) 0 - 5 Old Bulls Head (Castle)
[+]
3. 19/10/14  00:00 P A B (First) 0 - 4 Erdington A (First)
[+]
2. 19/10/14  00:00 Hardwick Arms (First) 6 - 2 Hampton Blackwood (A)
[+]
1. 19/10/14  00:00 Jaguar DHL (First) 2 - 2 Meadway Sports and Social (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
WGS
Help Centre