Roger Wood Memorial Cup (formerly Sunday Cup)

Results

Final
46. 14/05/17  11:00 A F C Jacks First 2 - 2 Austin Ex Apprentices First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1
Semi-Final
45. 26/03/17  00:00 Austin Ex Apprentices First 3 - 2 Otter And Vixen First
[+]
44. 26/03/17  00:00 A F C Jacks First 3 - 2 Khalsa Sports First
[+]
Quarter-Final
43. 22/01/17  10:30 A F C Jacks First 4 - 0 Grange Athletic First
[+]
42. 05/02/17  00:00 Austin Ex Apprentices First 8 - 1 Halfway First
[+]
41. 29/01/17  00:00 Wednesbury Rosehill First 1 - 5 Khalsa Sports First
[+]
40. 22/01/17  00:00 Otter And Vixen First 7 - 1 Glascote Swifts First
[+]
3rd Round
39. 08/01/17  00:00 Videotone First 1 - 2 Halfway First
[+]
38. 18/12/16  00:00 A F C Jacks First 4 - 2 Athletic Football Club Beacon First
[+]
37. 18/12/16  00:00 Khalsa Sports First 2 - 1 Weddington Thistle First
[+]
36. 18/12/16  00:00 C J Athletic First 0 - 4 Otter And Vixen First
[+]
35. 18/12/16  00:00 Hampton Adult Sundays First 0 - 6 Glascote Swifts First
[+]
34. 08/01/17  00:00 Mere Green First 1 - 1 Grange Athletic First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 0 - 3
33. 18/12/16  00:00 Black Horse (Redditch) First 2 - 4 Austin Ex Apprentices First
[+]
32. 18/12/16  00:00 Hundred Acre First 1 - 4 Wednesbury Rosehill First
[+]
2nd Round
31. 27/11/16  00:00 Athletic Football Club Beacon First 5 - 2 Stanleys First
[+]
30. 27/11/16  00:00 Wolverhampton Casuals Sunday First 1 - 1 Hundred Acre First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
29. 27/11/16  00:00 Weddington Thistle First 5 - 1 Emerald Athletic First
[+]
28. 27/11/16  00:00 Hampton Adult Sundays First Home Walkover Wall Heath Alliance First
[+]
27. 27/11/16  00:00 Mere Green First 2 - 2 Diffusion First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
26. 27/11/16  00:00 Black Horse (Redditch) First 6 - 0 Marston Green OA First
[+]
25. 27/11/16  00:00 Videotone First Home Walkover Alcester Town Sunday Open Aged
[+]
24. 27/11/16  00:00 A F C Jacks First 2 - 1 Drayton First
[+]
23. 27/11/16  00:00 Khalsa Sports First 3 - 3 Courthouse First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7
22. 27/11/16  00:00 Glascote Swifts First 4 - 2 Chelmsley Catholic Club First
[+]
21. 27/11/16  00:00 Continental Star Hub First Away Walkover Haunchwood Sports First
[+]
20. 27/11/16  00:00 Outwoods Warriors First 0 - 9 Otter And Vixen First
[+]
19. 27/11/16  00:00 Bedworth Travellers First 0 - 6 Halfway First
[+]
18. 27/11/16  00:00 Yardley United First Away Walkover Wednesbury Rosehill First
[+]
17. 27/11/16  00:00 O K H Sporting Dynamo First Away Walkover Grange Athletic First
[+]
16. 27/11/16  00:00 Austin Ex Apprentices First 3 - 2 V I P International First
[+]
1st Round
15. 23/10/16  00:00 Ridge Lane First 1 - 3 Courthouse First
[+]
14. 23/10/16  00:00 Khalsa Leamington Spa First 1 - 7 Black Horse (Redditch) First
[+]
13. 23/10/16  00:00 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult Cougar 0 - 7 Emerald Athletic First
[+]
12. 23/10/16  00:00 Long Lawford First 1 - 5 Wolverhampton Casuals Sunday First
[+]
11. 23/10/16  00:00 Kingshurst First 4 - 4 Drayton First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
10. 23/10/16  00:00 Athletic Football Club Beacon First 7 - 1 Poplar Athletic First
[+]
9. 23/10/16  00:00 Otter And Vixen First 8 - 0 Yardley Dynamo First
[+]
8. 23/10/16  00:00 Harbury Albion First 1 - 5 Mere Green First
[+]
7. 23/10/16  00:00 Lion of Judah First 2 - 3 Wednesbury Rosehill First
[+]
6. 23/10/16  00:00 K N C United First Away Walkover Hampton Adult Sundays First
[+]
5. 23/10/16  00:00 Chelmsley Catholic Club First 2 - 2 Wilnecote Queens Head First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
4. 23/10/16  00:00 O J M First 1 - 3 Stanleys First
[+]
3. 23/10/16  00:00 Marston Green OA First 4 - 3 Solihull Lions First
[+]
2. 23/10/16  00:00 Bedworth Travellers First 4 - 3 Castle Vale Concorde First
[+]
1. 23/10/16  00:00 Newbridge Open Aged Away Walkover Outwoods Warriors First
[+]
WGS
Help Centre