Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Final
63. 13/05/17  14:00 Coton Green Saturday First 0 - 2 Wednesfield First
[+]
Quarter-Final
62. 18/03/17  15:00 Northfield Town First 0 - 2 Wednesfield First
[+]
61. 18/03/17  15:00 Tipton Town First 1 - 2 Coton Green Saturday First
[+]
4th Round
60. 21/01/17  00:00 Wednesfield First 3 - 0 Redditch Borough First
[+]
59. 21/01/17  00:00 Coton Green Saturday First 1 - 0 Whitnash Town First
[+]
58. 21/01/17  00:00 Tipton Town First 3 - 1 Hawkes Mill Sports First
[+]
57. 11/02/17  15:00 Northfield Town First 2 - 2 Alvis Sporting Club First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
3rd Round
56. 17/12/16  00:00 Hampton SNR Saturday First 0 - 4 Redditch Borough First
[+]
55. 17/12/16  00:00 Knowle First 1 - 3 Hawkes Mill Sports First
[+]
54. 17/12/16  00:00 Whitnash Town First 4 - 1 Paget Rangers 2011 First
[+]
53. 17/12/16  00:00 Coton Green Saturday First 2 - 1 Moors Academy First Team
[+]
52. 17/12/16  00:00 Wednesfield First 3 - 1 Christ The King First
[+]
51. 17/12/16  00:00 Northfield Town First 3 - 2 Stockton Saturday First
[+]
50. 17/12/16  00:00 Tipton Town First 4 - 2 A E I Rugby First
[+]
49. 17/12/16  00:00 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C First 0 - 4 Alvis Sporting Club First
[+]
2nd Round
48. 19/11/16  00:00 Hampton SNR Saturday First 6 - 4 Bustleholme First
[+]
47. 19/11/16  00:00 Northfield Town First 3 - 2 Coventrians First
[+]
46. 19/11/16  00:00 Alvis Sporting Club First 4 - 1 Jet Blades First
[+]
45. 19/11/16  00:00 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C First 2 - 2 Alcester Town First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
44. 19/11/16  14:15 Redditch Borough First 3 - 0 Coventry Colliery First
[+]
43. 19/11/16  00:00 Enville Athletic First 0 - 1 Knowle First
[+]
42. 19/11/16  00:00 Wednesfield First 7 - 0 Ambleside Sports First
[+]
41. 19/11/16  14:30 Wonder Vaults First 0 - 2 Christ The King First
[+]
40. 19/11/16  00:00 Earlswood Town First 0 - 0 Coton Green Saturday First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4
39. 19/11/16  00:00 Barnt Green Spartak First 3 - 4 Stockton Saturday First
[+]
38. 19/11/16  00:00 Silhill First 0 - 2 Paget Rangers 2011 First
[+]
37. 19/11/16  00:00 Tipton Youth Seniors First 0 - 3 Hawkes Mill Sports First
[+]
36. 19/11/16  00:00 Tipton Town First 2 - 2 Smithswood Firs First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
35. 19/11/16  00:00 Handsworth G S O B First 1 - 4 Whitnash Town First
[+]
34. 03/12/16  00:00 Birmingham Irish First 1 - 2 Moors Academy First Team
[+]
33. 19/11/16  00:00 A E I Rugby First 6 - 3 Henley Forest of Arden First
[+]
1st Round
32. 15/10/16  00:00 Hawkes Mill Sports First 3 - 0 Gornal First First
[+]
31. 15/10/16  00:00 Continental Star First 2 - 5 Alvis Sporting Club First
[+]
30. 15/10/16  00:00 Stockton Saturday First 2 - 2 Peugeot Millpool First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5
29. 15/10/16  00:00 Henley Forest of Arden First 2 - 1 F C Stratford First
[+]
28. 15/10/16  00:00 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C First 3 - 1 Azaad Sports Saturday First
[+]
27. 15/10/16  00:00 Birmingham Irish First 1 - 1 Brinklow Saturday First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
26. 15/10/16  00:00 C P A First 2 - 2 Alcester Town First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
25. 15/10/16  00:00 Ambleside Sports First 2 - 1 Leamington Hibernian First
[+]
24. 19/10/16  19:45 Bustleholme First 5 - 3 Penncroft First
[+]
23. 15/10/16  00:00 A F C Solihull Adults Open Aged 0 - 2 Knowle First
[+]
22. 15/10/16  00:00 Wednesfield First 4 - 0 Old Wulfrunians First
[+]
21. 15/10/16  00:00 Crusaders First 0 - 5 Paget Rangers 2011 First
[+]
20. 15/10/16  00:00 Coton Green Saturday First 4 - 2 West Bromwich United First
[+]
19. 15/10/16  00:00 Tipton Town First Home Walkover Wolverhampton United First
[+]
18. 15/10/16  00:00 Whitnash Town First 5 - 2 Shipston Excelsior First
[+]
17. 15/10/16  00:00 Silhill First 5 - 1 Team Dudley First
[+]
16. 15/10/16  00:00 Castle Vale Town Adults First 1 - 2 A E I Rugby First
[+]
15. 15/10/16  00:00 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons First 0 - 0 Jet Blades First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4
14. 15/10/16  00:00 Handsworth G S O B First 2 - 1 Kings Heath O B First
[+]
13. 15/10/16  00:00 Tipton Youth Seniors First 4 - 2 Woodlands W M C First
[+]
12. 15/10/16  00:00 Jaguar Daimler First 1 - 2 Earlswood Town First
[+]
11. 15/10/16  00:00 F C Premier 2008 First 0 - 3 Smithswood Firs First
[+]
10. 15/10/16  00:00 Christ The King First 3 - 1 Sutton United First
[+]
9. 15/10/16  00:00 Moors Academy First Team 5 - 1 Barton United First
[+]
8. 15/10/16  00:00 Wake Green Amateur First 0 - 2 Hampton SNR Saturday First
[+]
7. 15/10/16  00:00 Emerald Athletic Junior Saturday First 0 - 1 Enville Athletic First
[+]
6. 15/10/16  00:00 Barnt Green Spartak First 3 - 2 Wrens Nest First
[+]
5. 15/10/16  00:00 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc First 1 - 2 Coventrians First
[+]
4. 15/10/16  00:00 Copsewood (Coventry) First 1 - 3 Coventry Colliery First
[+]
3. 15/10/16  00:00 Redditch Borough First 6 - 2 Old Hill First
[+]
2. 05/11/16  00:00 Wonder Vaults First 2 - 0 A F C Somers First
[+]
1. 15/10/16  00:00 Village First A 1 - 3 Northfield Town First
[+]
WGS
Help Centre